Departments

ADMINISTRATION      
GUERNSEY, Jill (253) 853-7611 Administration Mayor
RICHARDS, Denny (253) 851-6127 Administration City Administrator
SUMMERFIELD, Angela (253) 853-7611 Administration City Attorney
TOWSLEE, Molly (253) 853-7613 Administration City Clerk
WISE, Shawna (253) 853-7638 Administration Executive Assistant
McCOOL, Mary Ann (253) 851-5039 Administration HR Analyst
STANTON, Lita Dawn (253) 853-7609 Administration Special Projects & Historic Pres.
BLDG / FIRE SAFETY
RICE, Paul (253) 853-7632 Bldg-Fire Safety Building Official/Fire Marshal
McCURDY, Dave (253) 853-7554 Bldg-Fire Safety Building Inspector
KINLEY, David (253) 851-6137 Bldg-Fire Safety Building Inspector
McGALLIAN, Patty (253) 853-7621 Bldg-Fire Safety Permit Coordinator
COURT    
COLBERG, Stacy (253) 853-7639 Court Court Administrator
BENAK, Jennifer (253) 851-7808 Court Court Clerk
GREEN, Sarah (253) 851-7808 Court Court Clerk 
ENGINEERING      
MISIURAK, Steve 253) 853-7626 Engineering City Engineer
APPLETON, Emily (253) 853-7620 Engineering Senior Engineer
WARD, Trent (253) 853-7637 Engineering Senior Engineer
MCGRAW, Marcos (253) 853-2647 Engineering Project Engineer
HENDRICKSON, Willy (253) 853-7617 Engineering Engineering Technician
LONDGREN, Amy (253) 853-7662 Engineering Engineering Technician
MATTHEWS, Wayne (253) 853-2646 Engineering Engineering Technician
FLANIGAN, George (253) 853-7695 Engineering Construction Supervisor
OLSEN, Jeff (253) 853-7661 Engineering Construction Supervisor
NEIMAN, Kyle (253) 853-7607 Engineering Construction Inspector
BILLINGSLEY, Sonia (253) 853-7561 Engineering Engineering Assistant
GEORGE, Maree (253) 853-7553 Engineering Engineering Assistant
FINANCE      
RODENBACH, Dave (253) 853-7610 Finance Director of Finance
TILOTTA, Barb (253) 853-7612 Finance Senior Accountant
GRATZER, Linda (253) 853-7627 Finance Payroll Administrator
AUCLAIR, Jaci (253) 853-7624 Finance Finance Technician
KRASAS, Lisa (253) 851-6157 Finance Finance Technician
GIBBARD, Janis (253) 853-7696 Finance Finance Technician
WRIGHT, Peggy (253) 853-7633 Finance Finance Technician
INFO TECHNOLOGY
   
JOHNSON, Kay (253) 853-7623 Info Technology IT Systems Manager
OTHMAN, Heidi (253) 853-7635 Info Technology Information Systems Assistan
MARKETING
   
SCOTT, Karen (253) 853-3554 Marketing Marketing Director
TOBIN, Maria (253) 853-3554 Marketing Marketing Assistant
OPERATIONS
   
MALICH, Marco (253) 851-6174 Operations PW / Operations Superintendent
FOOTE, Greg (253) 851-8406 Operations Field Supervisor
LILLEY, Dan (253) 851-8406 Operations Field Supervisor
STATTIN, Jim (253) 851-8406 Operations Field Supervisor
WINDEN, John (253) 851-8406 Operations Technical Mechanic
REED, Terri (253) 853-7640 Operations Operations Assistant
NAYER, Nancy (253) 853-7753 Operations Operations Assistant
DAVIS, Rob (253) 853-7699 Operations Bldg Maintenance Manager
BAYNE, Jeff (253) 851-8406 Public Works Mechanic Assistant
ANDREWS, Steve (253) 851-8406 Public Works Maintenance Tech II
FISCHBACH, Dave (253) 851-8406 Public Works Maintenance Tech II
POLING, Tony (253) 851-8406 Public Works Maintenance Tech II
CROSSWHITE, Brandon (253) 851-8406 Public Works Maintenance Tech II
MORK, Ryan (253) 851-8406 Public Works Maintenance Tech II
NELSON, Jacob (253) 851-8406 Public Works Maintenance Tech II
SAVAGE, Jesse (253) 851-8406 Public Works Maintenance Tech II
SHELTON, John (253) 851-8406 Public Works Maintenance Tech II
MOST, Connor
(253) 851-8406 Public Works Maintenance Tech I
WICKENS, Brandon
(253) 851-8406 Public Works Maintenance Tech I
PLANNING
   
KESTER, Jennifer (253) 853-7631 Planning Planning Director
KATICH, Peter (253) 853-7616 Planning Senior Planner
SEHMEL, Lindsey (253) 853-7615 Planning Senior Planner
TROY, Dennis (253) 853-7628 Planning Associate Planner
MOERLER, Kristin (253) 853-7606 Planning Associate Planner
McBANE, Diane (253) 853-7605 Planning Assistant Planner
ANDREWS, Cindy (253) 853-7625 Planning Planning Assistant
FABIANI, Meagan
(253) 851-6170 Planning
Planning/Building Clerk
POLICE
   
DAVIS, Mike (253) 853-2420 Police Chief of Police
BUSEY, Kelly (253) 853-2422 Police Lieutenant
DOUGIL, Matt (253) 853-2423 Police Sergeant
DOUGLAS, Fred (253) 853-2424 Police Sergeant
CABACUNGAN, Mike (253) 853-7573 Police Detective
McCLANE, Marline (253) 853-7698 Police Police Records Specialist
YERRY, Debra (253) 853-7697 Police Police Records Specialist
ALLEN, Mike (253) 853-2428 Police Traffic Officer
ABELL, Carson (253) 851-2236 Police Police Officer
ALDRIDGE, Darius (253) 851-2236 Police Police Officer
BRUNSON, Raquel (253) 851-2236 Police Police Officer
CHAPMAN, Garrett (253) 851-2236 Police Police Officer
DENNIS, Chet (253) 851-2236 Police Police Officer
GOSS, Kevin (253) 851-2236 Police Police Officer
HICKS, Joe (253) 851-2236 Police Police Officer
HOEY, Shawn (253) 851-2236 Police Police Officer
WELCH, Dan (253) 853-2424 Police Police Officer
OXIER, James (253) 851-2236 Police Reserve Officer
MOOTS, Jennifer (253) 851-2236 Police Reserve Officer




ROTH, Roger (253) 851-2236 Police Volunteer Chaplain
REGNART, Phil (253) 851-2236 Police COPS Volunteer
McCRAY, Ken (253) 851-2236 Police COPS Volunteer
ALTMAN, Mort (253) 851-2236 Police COPS Volunteer
PUBLIC WORKS
   
LANGHELM, Jeff (253) 853-7630 Public Works Public Works Director
WHITAKER, Maureen (253) 853-7618 Public Works Assistant City Clerk
BOUILLON, Melinda (253) 851-8136 Public Works Public Works Clerk
 WASTEWATER MGT      
 WINANS, Darrell  (253) 851-8999  WWTP (sewer)  Wastewater Supervisor
 ALVARADO, Norine  (253) 851-8999  WWTP (sewer)  Senior Plant Operator
 LANDON, Jim  (253) 851-8999  WWTP (sewer)  Senior Operator
 POMINVILLE, Joe  (253) 851-8999  WWTP (sewer)  Operator
 QUINLISK, Matthew  (253) 851-8999  WWTP (sewer)  Operator
 ROY, Chuck  (253) 851-8999 WWTP (sewer)   Operator
 WASHBURN, Larry  (253) 851-8999  WWTP (sewer)  Collection System Tech II