How Do I... > Contact Staff > Staff Directory - Departments

Department

Administration
Ron Williams
(253) 851-6127
City Administrator
Molly Towslee
(253) 853-7613
City Clerk
Shawna Wise
(253) 853-7638
Asst. City Clerk
Mary Ann McCool
(253) 851-5039
Human Resources Manager

Finance
Dave Rodenbach (253) 853-7610
Director
Jaci Auclair
(253) 853-7624
Accountant
Linda Gratzer
(253) 853-7627
Payroll / Benefits
Janis Gibbard
(253) 853-7696
Finance Technician
Michael Williams
(253) 530-7030
Finance Technician
Peggy Wright
(253) 853-7633
Finance Technician

Information Services
Kay Johnson (253) 853-7623
Manager
Heidi Othman
(253) 853-7635
Assistant

Tourism & Communications
Karen Scott
(253) 853-3554
Director
Diane Bertram
(253) 853-3554
Assistant

Court
Stacy Colberg (253) 853-7619
Court Administator
Lisa Telles
(253) 853-7622
Court Clerk
Becki Bennett
(253) 853-7639
Court Clerk

Building
Paul Rice
(253) 853-7632
Building Official/Fire Marshal
Dave Kinley
(253) 851-6137
Inspector
Bill Kuzmanich
(253) 853-8252
Inspector
Dave McCurdy
(253) 853-7554
Inspector
Patty McGallian
(253) 853-7621
Permit Coordinator
Helia Johnston
(253) 853-8250
Building Assistant

Planning
Jennifer Kester
(253) 853-7631
Director
Peter Katich
(253) 853-7616
Sr. Planner
Lindsey Sehmel
(253) 853-7615
Sr. Planner
Carl DeSimas
(253) 853-7628
Associate Planner
Kennith George
(253) 853-7606
Associate Planner
Diane McBane 
(253) 853-7605
Assistant Planner
Cindy Andrews
(253) 853-7625
Planning Assistant
Leah Johnson
(253) 851-6170
Planning/Building Clerk
Adam Blodgett
(253) 851-6135
Compliance Officer

Public Works
Jeff Langhelm
(253) 853-7630 Director
Katrina Knutson (253) 853-8253  Parks Administrator 
Maureen Whitaker
(253) 853-7618
Executive Assistant
Kris Szelmeczka (253) 851-8136 Public Works Clerk  
Heather Stites
(253) 851-6157
Utility Billing Clerk

Public Works - Engineering
Steve Misiurak
(253) 853-7626
City Engineer
Emily Appleton
(253) 853-7620
Sr. Engineer
Trent Ward
(253) 853-7637
Sr. Engineer
Marcos McGraw
(253) 853-2647
Project Engineer
William Hendrickson
(253) 853-7617
Engineering Technician
Amy Londgren
(253) 853-7662
Engineering Technician
Wayne Matthews
(253) 853-2646
Engineering Technician
George Flanigan
(253) 853-7695
Construction Supervisor
Kyle Neiman
(253) 853-7607
Construction Supervisor
Jake Nelson
(253) 851-6174
Construction Inspector
Maree George
(253) 853-7553
Engineering Assistant
Denise Sharer
(253) 853-7561
Engineering Assistant

Public Works - Operations
Greg Foote
(253) 851-8406
Superintendent
Terri Reed
(253) 853-7640
Public Works Assistant
Lisa Krasas
(253) 853-8251
Public Works Assistant
Dan Lilley
(253) 851-8406
Field Supervisor
Jeff Olsen
(253) 851-8406
Field Supervisor
Jim Stattin
(253) 851-8406 Field Supervisor
Jeff Bayne
(253) 851-8406 Mechanic
John Winden
(253) 851-8406  Mechanic
Steve Andrews
(253) 851-8406  Maintenance Technician
Brandon Crosswhite
(253) 851-8406  Maintenance Technician
Dave Fischbach
(253) 851-8406 Maintenance Technician
Scott Keely
(253) 851-8406  Maintenance Technician
Dan Melton
(253) 851-8406  Maintenance Technician
Ryan Mork
(253) 851-8406  Maintenance Technician
Connor Most
(253) 851-8406  Maintenance Technician
Tony Poling
(253) 851-8406  Maintenance Technician
Jesse Savage
(253) 851-6170  Maintenance Technician
Jeremy Schrader
(253) 851-8406  Maintenance Technician
Marty West
(253) 853-7699
Maintenance Technician
Brandon Wickens
(253) 851-8406  Maintenance Technician
Rob Davis
(253) 853-7699
Custodian

Wastewater Treatment Plant
Darrell Winans
(253) 851-8999
Supervisor
Norine Alvarado
(253) 851-8999
Sr. Operator
Nancy Nayer
(253) 853-7753
Public Works Assistant
Jim Landon
(253) 851-8999
Sr. Operator 
John Ozga
(253) 851-8999 
Treatment Plant Operator
Charles Roy
(253) 851-8999  Treatment Plant Operator
James Wilkinson 
(253) 851-8999  Treatment Plant Operator
Larry Washburn 
(253) 851-8999  Collections Systems Tech. 
Tye Davis
(253) 851-8999  Maintenance Technician

Police
Kelly Busey (253) 853-2422
Police Chief
Fred Douglas
(253) 853-2424
Lieutenant
Darius Aldridge
(253) 853-2421
Sergeant
Gary Dahm
(253) 853-2420
Sergeant
Matt Dougil
(253) 853-2423
Sergeant
Mike Cabacungan
(253) 853-7573
Detective
Marline McClane
(253) 853-7698
Services Specialist
Debra Yerry
(253) 853-7697
Services Specialist
Adam Blodgett
(253) 853-2428
Community Svc Officer